Home › New York › Albany › Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry

Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (104 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioSleep ApneaSedation

About Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry

Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry is a dentist in Albany, New York rated 4.9 stars across 104 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Kendra Zappia. They offer sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 1 Pine West Plaza, Albany, NY 12205

Phone: (518) 869-1138

Website: zappiafryer.com

Doctors & Team

Kendra Zappia

Services & Procedures at Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry's services.

Does Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry located?

Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry is at 1 Pine West Plaza, Albany, NY 12205.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 104 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Zappia & Fryer General Dentistry

Other Dentists in Albany

The Smile Zone ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,319)
Aspen Dental - Albany, NY ★★★★☆ 4.0 (810)
Dental Wellness of Albany ★★★★★ 4.9 (619)
1st Advantage Dental - Colonie ★★★★★ 4.8 (618)
Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany ★★★★★ 4.7 (574)

All Albany implant & veneer practices →