Home › New York › Albany › Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany

Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany

Crowns · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Extractions · Gum / Perio · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.7 (574 Google reviews)
CrownsInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special$ Prices Published

About Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany

Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany is a pediatric dentist serving Albany, New York, rated 4.7 out of 5 by 574 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, invisalign / aligners, braces, extractions and gum / perio, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Dr. Sarah Lee. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 980 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203

Phone: (518) 512-3072

Website: pediatricdentistryofalbany.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Sarah Lee

Services & Procedures at Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaMetLifeGuardianUnitedHealthcareBlue Cross Blue ShieldPrincipalGEHADenteMaxMedicaid

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany located?

Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany is at 980 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 574 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics of Albany

Other Dentists in Albany

The Smile Zone ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,319)
Aspen Dental - Albany, NY ★★★★☆ 4.0 (810)
Dental Wellness of Albany ★★★★★ 4.9 (619)
1st Advantage Dental - Colonie ★★★★★ 4.8 (618)
Adirondack Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery ★★★★☆ 4.3 (552)

All Albany implant & veneer practices →