Home › Arizona › Mesa › Mesquite Canyon Dental

Mesquite Canyon Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 5.0 (62 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep Apnea

About Mesquite Canyon Dental

Mesquite Canyon Dental is a dentist serving Mesa, Arizona, rated 5 out of 5 by 62 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by David Mc.

Contact & Location

Address: 6640 E Baseline Rd Ste 104, Mesa, AZ 85206

Phone: (480) 830-2544

Website: mesquitecanyondental.com

Office Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday7 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

David Mc
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Mesquite Canyon Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Mesquite Canyon Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Mesquite Canyon Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Mesquite Canyon Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Mesquite Canyon Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Mesquite Canyon Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Mesquite Canyon Dental's services.

When is Mesquite Canyon Dental open?

Monday Closed; Tuesday 7 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Mesquite Canyon Dental located?

Mesquite Canyon Dental is at 6640 E Baseline Rd Ste 104, Mesa, AZ 85206.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 62 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Mesquite Canyon Dental

Other Dentists in Mesa

Aesthetic Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,315)
My Dental Dentistry & Implants Gilbert ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,871)
AZ Max Surgeons Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons, Dental Implants & Wisdom Teeth ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,827)
Mountain View Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,676)
Somos Dental & Orthodontics - Mesa ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,603)

All Mesa implant & veneer practices →