Home › Arizona › Mesa › Mountain View Family Dental

Mountain View Family Dental

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (1,676 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricSleep ApneaSedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Mountain View Family Dental

Mountain View Family Dental is a dentist located in Mesa, Arizona with a 4.9-star rating from 1,676 Google reviews. The practice provides veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Dr. Brooks Meet with a team of 6 doctors. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 459 N Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213

Phone: (480) 605-2881

Website: mountainviewfamilydentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7 AM-5 PM
Thursday7 AM-2 PM
Friday7 AM-2 PM
Saturday7 AM-2 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Brooks Meet
Dr. Bryant Meet
Dr. Guffey Meet
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, orthodontics, sedation dentistry.
Dr. Lee Meet
Dr. Snell Meet
Sutton Meet Ben

Services & Procedures at Mountain View Family Dental

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Mountain View Family Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Mountain View Family Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Mountain View Family Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Mountain View Family Dental's services.

Does Mountain View Family Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Mountain View Family Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

When is Mountain View Family Dental open?

Monday 7 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-5 PM; Thursday 7 AM-2 PM; Friday 7 AM-2 PM; Saturday 7 AM-2 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Mountain View Family Dental located?

Mountain View Family Dental is at 459 N Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 1,676 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Mountain View Family Dental

Other Dentists in Mesa

Aesthetic Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,315)
My Dental Dentistry & Implants Gilbert ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,871)
AZ Max Surgeons Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons, Dental Implants & Wisdom Teeth ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,827)
Somos Dental & Orthodontics - Mesa ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,603)
East Valley Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,582)

All Mesa implant & veneer practices →