Home › Louisiana › Baton Rouge › WN DENTISTRY

WN DENTISTRY

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (405 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About WN DENTISTRY

WN DENTISTRY is a dentist in Baton Rouge, Louisiana rated 5 stars across 405 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 6 more services. Care is led by Bobby Nguyen. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The practice has served Baton Rouge since 2000.

Contact & Location

Address: 7931 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

Phone: (225) 927-3442

Website: wndental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7:30 AM-2:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Bobby Nguyen

Services & Procedures at WN DENTISTRY

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask WN DENTISTRY about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Technology & Equipment

Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify WN DENTISTRY to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does WN DENTISTRY offer dental implants?

Yes. WN DENTISTRY's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does WN DENTISTRY do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among WN DENTISTRY's services.

Does WN DENTISTRY offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at WN DENTISTRY?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is WN DENTISTRY open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7:30 AM-2:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is WN DENTISTRY located?

WN DENTISTRY is at 7931 Jefferson Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70809.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 405 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim WN DENTISTRY

Other Dentists in Baton Rouge

Bluebonnet Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,065)
Grand Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,825)
Juban Cowen Dental Care ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,428)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★☆ 4.3 (949)
BR Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (899)

All Baton Rouge implant & veneer practices →