Home › New York › East Amherst › WM Dental Care

WM Dental Care

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (80 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree Consult

About WM Dental Care

WM Dental Care is a dentist serving East Amherst, New York, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 80 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Andrew Burke with a team of 6 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 8840 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

Phone: (716) 655-5000

Website: wmsmile.com

Doctors & Team

Andrew Burke
Caitlin Viele Haggerty
DDS; trained at University.
Erin Sweeney
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Jacob Graca
DDS; trained at University.
Malcom Yasny Honour
Trained at University of To.
Theo Udaipaul
DMD; trained at University of To; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at WM Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? WM Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify WM Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does WM Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. WM Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does WM Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among WM Dental Care's services.

Does WM Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does WM Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at WM Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is WM Dental Care located?

WM Dental Care is at 8840 Transit Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 80 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim WM Dental Care

Other Dentists in East Amherst

East Amherst Dental Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (695)
The Ivory Dental Co. ★★★★★ 4.9 (433)
Amherst Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (399)
Cornerstone Periodontics and Dental Implants ★★★★★ 4.9 (311)
Better Smile of WNY ★★★★☆ 4.3 (306)

All East Amherst implant & veneer practices →