Home › Wisconsin › Milwaukee › Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C.

Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C.

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces
★★★★★ 4.9 (51 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBraces

About Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C.

Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C. is a dental clinic located in Milwaukee, Wisconsin with a 4.9-star rating from 51 Google reviews. The practice provides invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Benjamin Schneider Why with a team of 4 doctors. The team brings over 34 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 8837 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53226

Phone: (414) 463-5700

Website: hhortho.com

Doctors & Team

Benjamin Schneider Why
Focus in orthodontics.
Charles Hewett
Focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Daniel Holzhauer
Focus in orthodontics.
Joshua Barta
Focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C.

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C. to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C. located?

Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C. is at 8837 W North Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53226.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 51 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Wisconsin Orthodontics S.C.

Other Dentists in Milwaukee

Familia Dental ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,698)
Bright Dental Milwaukee ★★★★☆ 4.2 (1,427)
Familia Dental ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,380)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★★ 4.6 (897)
ForwardDental Forest Home ★★★★★ 4.8 (786)

All Milwaukee implant & veneer practices →