Home › Montana › Billings › Willow Ridge Dental Care

Willow Ridge Dental Care

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (110 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioFinancing3D CBCT Imaging

About Willow Ridge Dental Care

Willow Ridge Dental Care is a dental clinic in Billings, Montana rated 4.8 stars across 110 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 3 more services. They offer financing plans. The practice has served Billings since 2009.

Contact & Location

Address: 502 Wicks Ln, Billings, MT 59105

Phone: (406) 248-7868

Website: willowridgedentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-5 PM
Tuesday7 AM-5 PM
Wednesday7 AM-5 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Willow Ridge Dental Care

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Willow Ridge Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Willow Ridge Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Willow Ridge Dental Care's own website lists dental implants.

Does Willow Ridge Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Willow Ridge Dental Care open?

Monday 7 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-5 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Willow Ridge Dental Care located?

Willow Ridge Dental Care is at 502 Wicks Ln, Billings, MT 59105.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 110 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Willow Ridge Dental Care

Other Dentists in Billings

Rimrock Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,697)
Brewer Dental Center - West Clinic ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,410)
Billings Oral Surgery & Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,138)
Grand Avenue Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (910)
Yellowstone Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (818)

All Billings implant & veneer practices →