Home › Florida › Davie › WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN

WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★☆ 4.5 (311 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree ConsultSe Habla Espanol$ Prices Published

About WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN

WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN is a cosmetic dentist in Davie, Florida rated 4.5 stars across 311 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Dr. Cubero with a team of 7 doctors. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations. Spanish is spoken in the office. The team brings over 20 years of experience. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 1875 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324

Phone: (954) 320-9555

Website: wholedentaldesign.com

Office Hours

Monday9:30 AM-6 PM
Tuesday9:30 AM-6 PM
Wednesday9:30 AM-6 PM
Thursday9:30 AM-6 PM
Friday9:30 AM-6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Cubero
Trained at University of Co; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, oral surgery.
Dr. Ivan
Trained at Nova Southeastern University; focus in endodontics.
Dr. Lorena
Trained at Boston University; focus in implant dentistry, periodontics.
Dr. Marcel
Trained at University of Mo; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Dr. Maria
DDS; trained at University of Il; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Dr. Merino
DDS; trained at University of De; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, reconstructive dentistry.
Yoly Fundora
DMD; focus in periodontics.

Services & Procedures at WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN

Dental Implants from $165
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Implants at WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN start at $165, published by the practice.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Veneers here start at $1,200, published by the practice. Ask whether that is per tooth or per case.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns from $999
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Crowns start at $999, published by the practice.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening from $125
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Whitening starts at $125, published by the practice.
Invisalign / Aligners from $3,900
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Invisalign treatment starts at $3,900, published by the practice.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures from $899
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Dentures start at $899, published by the practice.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges from $1,000
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.
Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN offer dental implants?

Yes. WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN's own website lists dental implants.

Does WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN's services, with published pricing from $1,200.

Does WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN open?

Monday 9:30 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 9:30 AM-6 PM; Wednesday 9:30 AM-6 PM; Thursday 9:30 AM-6 PM; Friday 9:30 AM-6 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN located?

WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN is at 1875 S University Dr, Davie, FL 33324.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 311 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim WHOLE DENTAL DESIGN

Other Dentists in Davie

Regency Square Dental Davie ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,448)
Davie Designer Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (731)
Smile Every Day Dentistry & Orthodontics - Davie Dentist ★★★★★ 4.8 (673)
Davie Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (613)
Clara Macias DMD ★★★★★ 5.0 (512)

All Davie implant & veneer practices →