Home › Wisconsin › Franklin › Whitnall Dental

Whitnall Dental

Dental Implants · Invisalign / Aligners · Gum / Perio · Pediatric · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (184 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsInvisalign / AlignersGum / PerioPediatricSedationNew Patient Special

About Whitnall Dental

Whitnall Dental is a dental implants periodontist in Franklin, Wisconsin rated 4.9 stars across 184 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, invisalign / aligners, gum / perio and pediatric. They offer sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 6522 S Lovers Lane Rd, Franklin, WI 53132, United States

Phone: +1 414-425-1101

Website: whitnalldental.com

Services & Procedures at Whitnall Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Whitnall Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Whitnall Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Whitnall Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Whitnall Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Whitnall Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Whitnall Dental located?

Whitnall Dental is at 6522 S Lovers Lane Rd, Franklin, WI 53132, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 184 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Whitnall Dental

Other Dentists in Franklin

Dental Associates - Franklin ★★★★☆ 4.2 (632)
Loomis Road Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (544)
ForwardDental Franklin ★★★★★ 4.7 (513)
Anderson Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (435)
Advanced Dental Specialists Franklin ★★★★☆ 4.5 (418)

All Franklin implant & veneer practices →