Home › New Hampshire › Derry › Vanguard Dental Group

Vanguard Dental Group

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (872 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing3D CBCT Imaging$ Prices Published

About Vanguard Dental Group

Vanguard Dental Group is a dental implants periodontist serving Derry, New Hampshire, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 872 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 11 more services. Care is led by Dr. Craig Rothenberg with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 19D Manchester Rd #3, Derry, NH 03038

Phone: (603) 810-7218

Website: vanguarddentalgroup.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
Friday8 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Dr. Craig Rothenberg
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.
Dr. Francesca Failla
Michael Moskowitz
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Vanguard Dental Group

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Vanguard Dental Group about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Vanguard Dental Group advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
ClearCorrect
A clear aligner system similar to Invisalign for straightening teeth without brackets or wires.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Vanguard Dental Group to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Vanguard Dental Group offer dental implants?

Yes. Vanguard Dental Group's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Vanguard Dental Group do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Vanguard Dental Group's services.

Does Vanguard Dental Group offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Vanguard Dental Group offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Vanguard Dental Group?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Vanguard Dental Group open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday 8 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Vanguard Dental Group located?

Vanguard Dental Group is at 19D Manchester Rd #3, Derry, NH 03038.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 872 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Vanguard Dental Group

Other Dentists in Derry

Haas Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,106)
Gentle Dental Derry ★★★★☆ 4.5 (495)
Aspen Dental - Derry, NH ★★★★★ 4.7 (420)
Derry Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.6 (344)
Pinkerton Dental Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (280)

All Derry implant & veneer practices →