Home › Illinois › Chicago › University Associates in Dentistry

University Associates in Dentistry

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (149 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBridgesGum / PerioSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DayFinancingFree Consult

About University Associates in Dentistry

University Associates in Dentistry is a dental implants periodontist serving Chicago, Illinois, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 149 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 3 more services. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, financing plans and free consultations. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 222 N La Salle Dr Ste 230, Chicago, IL 60601

Phone: (312) 704-5511

Website: uadchicago.com

Services & Procedures at University Associates in Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask University Associates in Dentistry about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify University Associates in Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does University Associates in Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. University Associates in Dentistry's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does University Associates in Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at University Associates in Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is University Associates in Dentistry located?

University Associates in Dentistry is at 222 N La Salle Dr Ste 230, Chicago, IL 60601.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 149 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim University Associates in Dentistry

Other Dentists in Chicago

Precision Dental Care W Diversey ★★★★★ 4.9 (5,705)
Precision Dental Care | S Kedzie Ave ★★★★★ 4.9 (4,653)
Precision Dental Care | W Belmont Ave ★★★★★ 5.0 (2,682)
Precision Dental Care N Pulaski ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,436)
Precision Dental Care S Ashland ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,140)

All Chicago implant & veneer practices →