Home › Oregon › Tigard › Tualatin Valley Dental

Tualatin Valley Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Gum / Perio · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (107 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningGum / PerioTMJEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special

About Tualatin Valley Dental

Tualatin Valley Dental is a dentist located in Tigard, Oregon with a 4.9-star rating from 107 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and gum / perio, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Kerri Smith. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 11525 SW Durham Rd d1, Tigard, OR 97224

Phone: (971) 417-2087

Website: tualatinvalleydental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday7 AM-4 PM
Wednesday7 AM-4 PM
Thursday7 AM-4 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Kerri Smith
Trained at Science University.
Dr. Smith
Trained at Science University.

Services & Procedures at Tualatin Valley Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Tualatin Valley Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Tualatin Valley Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tualatin Valley Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Tualatin Valley Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Tualatin Valley Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Tualatin Valley Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Tualatin Valley Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Tualatin Valley Dental open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-4 PM; Thursday 7 AM-4 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Tualatin Valley Dental located?

Tualatin Valley Dental is at 11525 SW Durham Rd d1, Tigard, OR 97224.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 107 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Tualatin Valley Dental

Other Dentists in Tigard

Tigard TenderCare Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (493)
Hayden Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (406)
Appletree Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (376)
Dental Professionals ★★★★★ 4.9 (332)
Tigard Triangle Smiles Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.5 (314)

All Tigard implant & veneer practices →