Home › Michigan › Troy › Troy Family Orthodontics

Troy Family Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · TMJ
★★★★★ 4.8 (19 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesTMJ

About Troy Family Orthodontics

Troy Family Orthodontics is a orthodontist in Troy, Michigan rated 4.8 stars across 19 Google reviews. The practice offers invisalign / aligners, braces and tmj. Care is led by Berge Najarian. The team brings over 35 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 2833 Crooks Rd #103, Troy, MI 48084

Phone: (248) 649-2400

Website: troyfamilyorthodontics.com

Doctors & Team

Berge Najarian
Focus in orthodontics.
Tingxi Liu

Services & Procedures at Troy Family Orthodontics

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Troy Family Orthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Troy Family Orthodontics located?

Troy Family Orthodontics is at 2833 Crooks Rd #103, Troy, MI 48084.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 19 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Troy Family Orthodontics

Other Dentists in Troy

Laser Family Dental & Implants ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,053)
Redwood Dental Troy ★★★★★ 4.8 (966)
Troy Metro Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (873)
Dental First ★★★★★ 4.9 (816)
Children's Dental Specialists ★★★★☆ 4.5 (603)

All Troy implant & veneer practices →