Home › North Carolina › Durham › Triangle Restoration Dentistry

Triangle Restoration Dentistry

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals
★★★★★ 4.9 (307 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioTMJ

About Triangle Restoration Dentistry

Triangle Restoration Dentistry is a dental implants periodontist located in Durham, North Carolina with a 4.9-star rating from 307 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 7 more services. The team brings over 25 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 1920 NC-54 #410, Durham, NC 27713

Phone: (984) 983-5385

Website: trianglerestorationdentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday9 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-5 PM
Wednesday9 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-5 PM
Friday9 AM-2 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Triangle Restoration Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Triangle Restoration Dentistry about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Triangle Restoration Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Triangle Restoration Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Triangle Restoration Dentistry's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Triangle Restoration Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Triangle Restoration Dentistry's services.

When is Triangle Restoration Dentistry open?

Monday 9 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-2 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Triangle Restoration Dentistry located?

Triangle Restoration Dentistry is at 1920 NC-54 #410, Durham, NC 27713.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 307 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Triangle Restoration Dentistry

Other Dentists in Durham

Night & Day Dental ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,835)
Research Triangle Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,295)
Lane & Associates Family Dentistry - Durham Miami ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,294)
Lane & Associates Family Dentistry - Durham Broad Street ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,275)
Smile First Pediatric Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,228)

All Durham implant & veneer practices →