Home › Arizona › Scottsdale › Toothology Dental

Toothology Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.7 (575 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersSmile MakeoverEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingInsurance Accepted$ Prices Published

About Toothology Dental

Toothology Dental is a dental implants periodontist located in Scottsdale, Arizona with a 4.7-star rating from 575 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Aaron Jeziorski. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 4390 N Miller Rd #106, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Phone: (480) 530-5394

Website: toothologydental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-4 PM
Saturday8 AM-2 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Aaron Jeziorski
Trained at A.T. Still University.
Stacey Sanford

Services & Procedures at Toothology Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Toothology Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Toothology Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Toothology Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Toothology Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Toothology Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Toothology Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Toothology Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Toothology Dental open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-4 PM; Saturday 8 AM-2 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Toothology Dental located?

Toothology Dental is at 4390 N Miller Rd #106, Scottsdale, AZ 85251.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 575 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Toothology Dental

Other Dentists in Scottsdale

My Scottsdale Dentist Orthodontics & Implants ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,180)
Sonoran Desert Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,129)
Scottsdale Family Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,053)
S&C Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,014)
Dentistry of Old Town Scottsdale ★★★★★ 4.8 (971)

All Scottsdale implant & veneer practices →