Home › Texas › Mcallen › Tooth Dental Center

Tooth Dental Center

Crowns · Braces · Extractions · Gum / Perio · Pediatric · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (7 Google reviews)
CrownsBracesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricSedation

About Tooth Dental Center

Tooth Dental Center is a pediatric dentist serving Mcallen, Texas, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 7 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, braces, extractions, gum / perio and pediatric. Care is led by Tibor Toth. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 3609 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

Phone: (956) 627-2385

Website: tdcrgv.com

Doctors & Team

Tibor Toth
Focus in orthodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Tooth Dental Center

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Tooth Dental Center sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Tooth Dental Center to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tooth Dental Center offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Tooth Dental Center located?

Tooth Dental Center is at 3609 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 7 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Tooth Dental Center

Other Dentists in Mcallen

Smile Magic of McAllen ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,335)
A Perfect Smile Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,111)
Root Canal & Dental Trauma Center / Erika Silguero DDS MSD ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,720)
Dental Park ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,300)
McAllen Orthodontic Group ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,114)

All Mcallen implant & veneer practices →