Home › Kentucky › Middletown › Thomas M Fuchs DMD

Thomas M Fuchs DMD

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners
★★★★★ 4.9 (176 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBridges

About Thomas M Fuchs DMD

Thomas M Fuchs DMD is a dentist in Middletown, Kentucky rated 4.9 stars across 176 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Celina Keehan. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 305 Middletown Park Pl, Middletown, KY 40243

Phone: (502) 253-0008

Website: fuchsdental.net

Doctors & Team

Celina Keehan
DMD; trained at Clemson University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Thomas M Fuchs DMD

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Technology & Equipment

Zoom whitening
An in-office whitening system that lifts years of staining in about an hour, stronger than take-home kits.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Thomas M Fuchs DMD to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Thomas M Fuchs DMD offer dental implants?

Yes. Thomas M Fuchs DMD's own website lists dental implants.

Does Thomas M Fuchs DMD do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Thomas M Fuchs DMD's services.

Where is Thomas M Fuchs DMD located?

Thomas M Fuchs DMD is at 305 Middletown Park Pl, Middletown, KY 40243.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 176 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Thomas M Fuchs DMD

Other Dentists in Middletown

Advanced Dental Center - Middletown ★★★★★ 4.7 (236)

All Middletown implant & veneer practices →