Home › Michigan › Birmingham › TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI

TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI

Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.9 (377 Google reviews)
Invisalign / AlignersBracesFree Consult

About TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI

TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI is a orthodontist in Birmingham, Michigan rated 4.9 stars across 377 Google reviews. The practice offers invisalign / aligners and braces. Care is led by Dr. Dina Salman with a team of 7 doctors. They offer free consultations. The practice has served Birmingham since 1989.

Contact & Location

Address: 2388 Cole St #103, Birmingham, MI 48009

Phone: (248) 258-8283

Website: tdrortho.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Dina Salman
Trained at University of Mi; focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Esther Suh
Dr. George Bork
Trained at University of Mi; focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Gordon Niles
Trained at University of Mi; focus in orthodontics.
Dr. James Fraser
Focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Julia Mastracci
Trained at University of Mi; focus in orthodontics.
Dr. Tamara Mackie
Focus in orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI

Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI located?

TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI is at 2388 Cole St #103, Birmingham, MI 48009.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 377 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim TDR Specialists in Orthodontics - Birmingham MI

Other Dentists in Birmingham

Whole Dental Wellness - Birmingham ★★★★★ 4.9 (437)
All Smiles Dentistry: Daniel Mashni DDS ★★★★★ 4.8 (358)
Saad Oral Health - Family & Emergency Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (351)
Pristine Periodontics and Implants - Birmingham ★★★★★ 4.9 (300)
Birmingham Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (276)

All Birmingham implant & veneer practices →