Home › Connecticut › Stratford › Stratford Dental Care

Stratford Dental Care

Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Dentures · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (270 Google reviews)
Root CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesPediatricFinancingSe Habla Espanol

About Stratford Dental Care

Stratford Dental Care is a dentist located in Stratford, Connecticut with a 4.9-star rating from 270 Google reviews. The practice provides root canals, whitening, invisalign / aligners, braces and dentures, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Ivette Lora. Patients can expect financing plans. Spanish is spoken in the office. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 373 Nichols Ave, Stratford, CT 06614

Phone: (203) 377-6418

Website: stratforddentalcare.com

Doctors & Team

Ivette Lora
Focus in orthodontics, pediatric dentistry.
Dr. Leonardo Pena
Focus in orthodontics, pediatric dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Stratford Dental Care

Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Stratford Dental Care sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Stratford Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Stratford Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Stratford Dental Care located?

Stratford Dental Care is at 373 Nichols Ave, Stratford, CT 06614.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 270 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Stratford Dental Care

Other Dentists in Stratford

Lighthouse Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,203)
Goldberg & Marcus Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,012)
Brush & Floss Dental Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (890)
Dr. Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (881)
Little Teeth Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics - Stratford ★★★★★ 5.0 (802)

All Stratford implant & veneer practices →