Home › Missouri › Lee'S Summit › Stites Dental Care

Stites Dental Care

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Dentures · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.7 (194 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesGum / PerioEmergency / Same-Day

About Stites Dental Care

Stites Dental Care is a dentist in Lee'S Summit, Missouri rated 4.7 stars across 194 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and dentures, plus 2 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 1325 NE Douglas St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086

Phone: (816) 524-4200

Website: stitesdentalcare.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday9 AM-6 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday9 AM-6 PM
FridayClosed
Saturday8 AM-2 PM
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Stites Dental Care

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Stites Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Stites Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Stites Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Stites Dental Care's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Stites Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Stites Dental Care open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 9 AM-6 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday 8 AM-2 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Stites Dental Care located?

Stites Dental Care is at 1325 NE Douglas St, Lee's Summit, MO 64086.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 194 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Stites Dental Care

Other Dentists in Lee'S Summit

Periodontal Care Lee's Summit ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,078)
Summit Fair Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.8 (965)
Lakewood Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Specialists ★★★★★ 4.9 (848)
Aspen Dental - Lees Summit, MO ★★★★☆ 4.2 (805)
Summit Modern Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (634)

All Lee'S Summit implant & veneer practices →