Home › Indiana › Carmel › Springhetti Dentistry

Springhetti Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (456 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverBone GraftingPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingInsurance Accepted

About Springhetti Dentistry

Springhetti Dentistry is a dentist serving Carmel, Indiana, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 456 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Aaron Springhetti with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 35 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 10485 N Michigan Rd #150, Carmel, IN 46032

Phone: (317) 875-7645

Website: springhettidentistry.com

Office Hours

Monday7 AM-3 PM
Tuesday7 AM-3 PM
Wednesday7 AM-3 PM
Thursday7 AM-3 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Aaron Springhetti
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Jenna Oberley
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Dr. Springhetti Meet
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Springhetti Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Springhetti Dentistry advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Springhetti Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Springhetti Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Springhetti Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Springhetti Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Springhetti Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Springhetti Dentistry's services.

Does Springhetti Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Springhetti Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Springhetti Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Springhetti Dentistry open?

Monday 7 AM-3 PM; Tuesday 7 AM-3 PM; Wednesday 7 AM-3 PM; Thursday 7 AM-3 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Springhetti Dentistry located?

Springhetti Dentistry is at 10485 N Michigan Rd #150, Carmel, IN 46032.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 456 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Springhetti Dentistry

Other Dentists in Carmel

Holistic Dental Wellness ★★★★★ 5.0 (762)
Image Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (620)
Cornerstone Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (586)
Cool Creek Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (560)
The Extra Smile: Tim Hoftiezer DDS ★★★★★ 5.0 (504)

All Carmel implant & veneer practices →