Home › Ohio › Worthington › Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics

Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (122 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / PerioFinancing

About Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics

Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics is a dentist in Worthington, Ohio rated 5 stars across 122 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Brad Purcell with a team of 3 doctors. They offer financing plans. The team brings over 75 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 55 Caren Ave #270, Worthington, OH 43085

Phone: (614) 885-7721

Website: spectrum-dental.com

Doctors & Team

Brad Purcell
DDS, DMD, FACP; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, reconstructive dentistry, prosthodontics.
Mohamed Abdelhamed
DDS, DMD, FACP; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, reconstructive dentistry, prosthodontics.
Ryan Mizumoto
DDS, DMD, FACP; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, reconstructive dentistry, prosthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics offer dental implants?

Yes. Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics's services.

Does Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics located?

Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics is at 55 Caren Ave #270, Worthington, OH 43085.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 122 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Spectrum Dental & Prosthodontics

Other Dentists in Worthington

The Gentle Dentist ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,985)
Worthington Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (688)
Northwest Oral & Facial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.8 (496)
Total Wellness Dental Studio ★★★★★ 5.0 (464)
Huelsman Family Dental (formerly Kevin S Huelsman, DDS) ★★★★★ 5.0 (286)

All Worthington implant & veneer practices →