Home › Kansas › Wichita › Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center

Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Extractions · Bone Grafting · TMJ · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (112 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSedation

About Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center

Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center is a oral surgeon serving Wichita, Kansas, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 112 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, extractions, bone grafting and tmj. Care is led by David Omole. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 1919 N Maize Rd Suite 200, Wichita, KS 67212, United States

Phone: +1 316-721-4890

Website: southwindoms.com

Doctors & Team

David Omole
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center offer dental implants?

Yes. Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center located?

Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center is at 1919 N Maize Rd Suite 200, Wichita, KS 67212, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 112 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Southwind Oral & Facial Surgery & Implant Center

Other Dentists in Wichita

Wichita Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (2,710)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,658)
Cambridge Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,177)
Adventure Dental and Vision ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,148)
Associates in Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,020)

All Wichita implant & veneer practices →