Home › Arizona › Phoenix › Southern Sky Dental

Southern Sky Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.6 (114 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBracesDenturesExtractionsBondingGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DayNew Patient Special$ Prices Published

About Southern Sky Dental

Southern Sky Dental is a orthodontist serving Phoenix, Arizona, rated 4.6 out of 5 by 114 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Scott Connell Providers. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 3515 W Southern Ave Ste 152, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Phone: (602) 268-0006

Website: skydentalaz.com

Doctors & Team

Scott Connell Providers
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Southern Sky Dental

Dental Implants from $2,500
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Implants at Southern Sky Dental start at $2,500, published by the practice.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Southern Sky Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Southern Sky Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Southern Sky Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Southern Sky Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Southern Sky Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Southern Sky Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Southern Sky Dental's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Southern Sky Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Southern Sky Dental located?

Southern Sky Dental is at 3515 W Southern Ave Ste 152, Phoenix, AZ 85041.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.6 from 114 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Southern Sky Dental

Other Dentists in Phoenix

Mountain Park Health Center Maryvale Clinic ★★★★★ 4.6 (3,038)
Risas Dental and Braces - Phoenix West ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,179)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,989)
Life Smiles Dental Care ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,783)
Dental on Central ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,525)

All Phoenix implant & veneer practices →