Home › North Carolina › Charlotte › Solace Dentistry

Solace Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Smile Makeover
★★★★★ 4.9 (434 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersSmile MakeoverGum / Perio

About Solace Dentistry

Solace Dentistry is a dentist serving Charlotte, North Carolina, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 434 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, whitening, invisalign / aligners and smile makeover, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Dr. Amanda Linch with a team of 4 doctors. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 10512 Park Rd #100, Charlotte, NC 28210

Phone: (704) 850-5540

Website: solacedentistry.com

Doctors & Team

Dr. Amanda Linch
Trained at Medical University of So; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Emily Relkin
Trained at Nova Southeastern University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Dr. Linch
Trained at Medical University of So; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Relkin Our Featured
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Solace Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Solace Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Solace Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Solace Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Solace Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Solace Dentistry's services.

Where is Solace Dentistry located?

Solace Dentistry is at 10512 Park Rd #100, Charlotte, NC 28210.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 434 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Solace Dentistry

Other Dentists in Charlotte

Charlotte Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (4,727)
Kakouras Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (3,074)
All Kids Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,130)
Affordable Dentures & Implants ★★★★☆ 4.2 (2,100)
Signature Periodontics & Implant Dentistry: Charlotte ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,089)

All Charlotte implant & veneer practices →