Home › Texas › Sugar Land › Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.9 (433 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningBracesDenturesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricTMJSleep ApneaSedationFinancing

About Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is a dentist located in Sugar Land, Texas with a 4.9-star rating from 433 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Insiya Hussain. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1227 Museum Square Dr Ste D, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States

Phone: +1 832-356-0786

Website: smilesattelfair.com

Doctors & Team

Insiya Hussain

Services & Procedures at Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry's services.

Does Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry located?

Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry is at 1227 Museum Square Dr Ste D, Sugar Land, TX 77479, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 433 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Smiles at Telfair Family and Cosmetic Dentistry

Other Dentists in Sugar Land

Callis & Friends Pediatric Dentistry & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,051)
Avalon Dental Group Sugar Land ★★★★★ 4.9 (988)
Beam Orthodontics - Sugar Land ★★★★★ 5.0 (891)
Healthy Teeth Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (770)
C & C Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (710)

All Sugar Land implant & veneer practices →