Home › California › Los Angeles › Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri

Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.7 (365 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri

Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri is a dental implants periodontist in Los Angeles, California rated 4.7 stars across 365 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Bernard Baseri with a team of 4 doctors. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans. The team brings over 20 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 6221 Wilshire Blvd #517, Los Angeles, CA 90048

Phone: (323) 218-8098

Website: smilerecreation.com

Office Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Doctors & Team

Bernard Baseri
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Iman Dean
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, endodontics.
Michael Issakharian
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, endodontics.
Shervin Molayem
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri offer dental implants?

Yes. Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri's services.

Does Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri open?

Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday Open 24 hours; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours.

Where is Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri located?

Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri is at 6221 Wilshire Blvd #517, Los Angeles, CA 90048.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 365 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Smile Recreation Dentistry by Dr. Baseri

Other Dentists in Los Angeles

Bill Dorfman, DDS ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,759)
Happy Smiles ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,696)
Sola Kids Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,619)
Kids Dental Avenue ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,563)
Sola Kids Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,431)

All Los Angeles implant & veneer practices →