Home › Oregon › Keizer › Shoreview Dental

Shoreview Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Dentures · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (721 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesPediatricEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Shoreview Dental

Shoreview Dental is a dentist located in Keizer, Oregon with a 4.8-star rating from 721 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and dentures, plus 2 more services. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The team brings over 30 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 5885 Shoreview Ln N, Keizer, OR 97303

Phone: (503) 455-4156

Website: shoreview-dental.com

Services & Procedures at Shoreview Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Shoreview Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

Medicaid

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Shoreview Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Shoreview Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Shoreview Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Shoreview Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Shoreview Dental's services.

Does Shoreview Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Shoreview Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Shoreview Dental located?

Shoreview Dental is at 5885 Shoreview Ln N, Keizer, OR 97303.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 721 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Shoreview Dental

Other Dentists in Keizer

Acorn Dentistry for Kids - Keizer ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,376)
Gentle Dental Keizer Station ★★★★☆ 4.4 (809)
Aspen Dental - Keizer, OR ★★★★☆ 4.0 (732)
Keizer Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (584)
Keizer Rapids Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (412)

All Keizer implant & veneer practices →