Home › Connecticut › Norwalk › Selma Kaplan DMD

Selma Kaplan DMD

Dental Implants · Extractions · Bone Grafting · Gum / Perio · TMJ · Sedation
★★★★☆ 4.4 (7 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSedation

About Selma Kaplan DMD

Selma Kaplan DMD is a periodontist serving Norwalk, Connecticut, rated 4.4 out of 5 by 7 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, extractions, bone grafting, gum / perio and tmj. Care is led by Kaplan Provides Comprehensive with a team of 3 doctors. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 10 Mott Ave #4A, Norwalk, CT 06850

Phone: (203) 857-4840

Website: norwalkperio.com

Doctors & Team

Kaplan Provides Comprehensive
Focus in periodontics.
Kaplan There
Focus in oral surgery, sedation dentistry.
Selma Kaplan
Focus in implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Selma Kaplan DMD

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Selma Kaplan DMD to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Selma Kaplan DMD offer dental implants?

Yes. Selma Kaplan DMD's own website lists dental implants.

Does Selma Kaplan DMD offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Selma Kaplan DMD located?

Selma Kaplan DMD is at 10 Mott Ave #4A, Norwalk, CT 06850.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.4 from 7 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Selma Kaplan DMD

Other Dentists in Norwalk

Advanced Dental Center, PC ★★★★★ 4.9 (632)
Sara B Boren, DDS ★★★★★ 4.9 (596)
Dental365 - Norwalk ★★★★★ 4.9 (548)
The Harmony Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (541)
Dr. Dental: Dentistry & Braces Norwalk ★★★★☆ 4.4 (508)

All Norwalk implant & veneer practices →