Home › Florida › Bradenton › Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary

Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Invisalign / Aligners · Dentures · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.9 (405 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesBondingTMJEmergency / Same-DaySe Habla Espanol

About Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary

Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary is a dentist located in Bradenton, Florida with a 4.9-star rating from 405 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, invisalign / aligners and dentures, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Brantley Mc with a team of 4 doctors. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments. Spanish is spoken in the office. The team brings over 25 years of experience. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 6012 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207

Phone: (941) 756-1858

Website: seasidesmilesbradenton.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Brantley Mc
Jim Singletary
Patrick Curry
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.
Stephen Peirce
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary offer dental implants?

Yes. Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary's own website lists dental implants.

Does Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary located?

Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary is at 6012 26th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 405 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Seaside Smiles Dr. Brantley McCarty & Dr. Jim Singletary

Other Dentists in Bradenton

South Bradenton Dental Care Your Weekend Dentists ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,072)
Aspen Dental - Bradenton FL ★★★★☆ 4.3 (1,321)
Dental Care at Lakewood Walk ★★★★★ 4.8 (944)
Eastman Craighead Periodontics & Implants - Lakewood Ranch ★★★★★ 4.9 (790)
Lorraine Road Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.6 (787)

All Bradenton implant & veneer practices →