Home › New York › Scarsdale › Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)

Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (276 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBridgesExtractionsEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)

Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) is a dentist located in Scarsdale, New York with a 5-star rating from 276 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 3 more services. Care is led by Alexei Bondarev. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans. The team brings over 35 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 14 Harwood Ct Suite 312, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Phone: (914) 723-3839

Website: svdentalarts.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-5 PM
Tuesday8 AM-5 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-1 PM
Saturday8 AM-2 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Alexei Bondarev
DDS; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) offer dental implants?

Yes. Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)'s own website lists dental implants.

Does Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)'s services.

Does Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) open?

Monday 8 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-1 PM; Saturday 8 AM-2 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) located?

Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS) is at 14 Harwood Ct Suite 312, Scarsdale, NY 10583.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 276 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Scarsdale Village Dental Arts (Alexei Bondarev DDS and Fedele C. Vero DDS)