Home › Georgia › Atlanta › Sandy Springs Oral Surgery

Sandy Springs Oral Surgery

Dental Implants · Extractions · Bone Grafting · TMJ · Sleep Apnea
★★★★★ 4.8 (188 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsExtractionsBone GraftingTMJSleep Apnea3D CBCT Imaging

About Sandy Springs Oral Surgery

Sandy Springs Oral Surgery is a oral surgeon serving Atlanta, Georgia, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 188 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, extractions, bone grafting, tmj and sleep apnea. Care is led by Tyler Haeffs.

Contact & Location

Address: 5555 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE Unit G56, Atlanta, GA 30342

Phone: (404) 252-5626

Website: sandyspringsoms.com

Doctors & Team

Tyler Haeffs
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at Sandy Springs Oral Surgery

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Sandy Springs Oral Surgery to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Sandy Springs Oral Surgery offer dental implants?

Yes. Sandy Springs Oral Surgery's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Sandy Springs Oral Surgery located?

Sandy Springs Oral Surgery is at 5555 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE Unit G56, Atlanta, GA 30342.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 188 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Sandy Springs Oral Surgery

Other Dentists in Atlanta

Great Expressions Dental Centers - Cascade ★★★★☆ 4.3 (2,175)
Pure Dental Health ★★★★☆ 4.5 (1,791)
Buckhead Cosmetic & Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,725)
Perimeter Dental - Sandy Springs ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,604)
Henderson Mill Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,546)

All Atlanta implant & veneer practices →