Home › California › San Jose › San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology

San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Crowns · Braces · Dentures · Sedation · Financing
★★★★★ 4.7 (497 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchCrownsBracesDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingSedationFinancing3D CBCT ImagingInsurance Accepted

About San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology

San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology is a oral surgeon located in San Jose, California with a 4.7-star rating from 497 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, crowns, braces and dentures, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Clayman Lewis Clayman with a team of 10 doctors. Patients can expect sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 125 N Jackson Ave Ste 202, San Jose, CA 95116

Phone: (408) 770-9496

Website: bayareaosm.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4:30 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4:30 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday7 AM-3 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Clayman Lewis Clayman
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Dhillon Navtinder Dhillon
DDS; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Edwards James Edwards
DDS; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Elder Mahr Elder
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Graves Jeffery Graves
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Holewa Colleen Holewa
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Keyhani Tina Keyhani
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Linnebur Alexis Linnebur
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Osibin Will Osibin
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.
Riley Irving Riley
DDS, DMD; focus in implant dentistry, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaDelta DentalMetLife

Technology & Equipment

Panoramic imaging
A single sweep captures the full jaw, all teeth, sinuses, and joints, useful for planning extractions, dentures, and implants.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.
Sedation dentistry
Nitrous, oral, or IV options that keep anxious patients calm and comfortable through longer procedures.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology offer dental implants?

Yes. San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

When is San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology open?

Monday 8 AM-4:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 7 AM-3 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology located?

San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology is at 125 N Jackson Ave Ste 202, San Jose, CA 95116.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 497 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim San Jose Oral Surgery & Implantology

Other Dentists in San Jose

Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 4.0 (1,060)
Western Dental & Orthodontics Kids ★★★★☆ 4.5 (920)
Destination Smiles-Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.9 (888)
Western Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★☆ 3.7 (732)
Hillsdale Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (653)

All San Jose implant & veneer practices →