Home › California › San Diego › San Diego Dental Studio

San Diego Dental Studio

Gum / Perio · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (556 Google reviews)
Gum / PerioFinancing

About San Diego Dental Studio

San Diego Dental Studio is a dentist serving San Diego, California, rated 5 out of 5 by 556 Google reviewers. The practice covers gum / perio. Care is led by Quan Ma. The office advertises financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 6650 Flanders Dr Ste J, San Diego, CA 92121, United States

Phone: +1 858-457-4100

Website: sandiegodentalstudio.com

Doctors & Team

Quan Ma
Tom Bierman
DDS, DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, periodontics, oral surgery.

Services & Procedures at San Diego Dental Studio

Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify San Diego Dental Studio to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does San Diego Dental Studio offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is San Diego Dental Studio located?

San Diego Dental Studio is at 6650 Flanders Dr Ste J, San Diego, CA 92121, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 556 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim San Diego Dental Studio

Other Dentists in San Diego

Mesa Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,814)
The Super Dentists ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,354)
A+ Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,033)
Fifth Avenue Dental Arts ★★★★★ 4.8 (936)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (931)

All San Diego implant & veneer practices →