Home › Maryland › Elkridge › Samia Azhar, DDS

Samia Azhar, DDS

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (30 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesEmergency / Same-DaySedation

About Samia Azhar, DDS

Samia Azhar, DDS is a dentist serving Elkridge, Maryland, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 30 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 3 more services. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients. The team brings over 10 years of experience.

Contact & Location

Address: 6020 Meadowridge Center Dr Ste V, Elkridge, MD 21075

Phone: (410) 782-3124

Website: howardsmilescenter.com

Services & Procedures at Samia Azhar, DDS

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Samia Azhar, DDS advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Technology & Equipment

Lumineers
Ultra-thin veneers that usually require little or no grinding of the natural tooth, a more reversible option than standard veneers.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
Intraoral camera
A tiny camera shows you exactly what the dentist sees, so you can see the problem before agreeing to treatment.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Samia Azhar, DDS to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Samia Azhar, DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Samia Azhar, DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Does Samia Azhar, DDS do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Samia Azhar, DDS's services.

Does Samia Azhar, DDS offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Samia Azhar, DDS?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Samia Azhar, DDS located?

Samia Azhar, DDS is at 6020 Meadowridge Center Dr Ste V, Elkridge, MD 21075.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 30 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Samia Azhar, DDS

Other Dentists in Elkridge

Pearl Smiles Dental; Dr. Liya Goitom ★★★★★ 4.9 (682)
Integrative Dental Partners ★★★★★ 4.9 (589)
Troy Hill Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (476)
Richardson Center - Oral Surgery ★★★★★ 4.8 (423)
Columbia Prime Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (350)

All Elkridge implant & veneer practices →