Home › Wisconsin › New Berlin › Ross Dental

Ross Dental

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (200 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Ross Dental

Ross Dental is a dentist in New Berlin, Wisconsin rated 4.8 stars across 200 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 9 more services. Care is led by Dan Ross. They offer same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 3911 S Moorland Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

Phone: (262) 784-1711

Website: rossdentalwi.com

Doctors & Team

Dan Ross
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, endodontics.

Services & Procedures at Ross Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Ross Dental about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Ross Dental advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Ross Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Ross Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Ross Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Ross Dental's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Ross Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Ross Dental's services.

Does Ross Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Ross Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Ross Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Ross Dental located?

Ross Dental is at 3911 S Moorland Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 200 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Ross Dental

Other Dentists in New Berlin

ForwardDental New Berlin ★★★★★ 4.7 (732)
Sunnyslope Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (570)
Willow Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (333)
Neal R. Bucholtz, D.D.S. ★★★★★ 5.0 (1)

All New Berlin implant & veneer practices →