Home › New Jersey › Hackensack › Roman Dental Arts

Roman Dental Arts

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesExtractionsSmile MakeoverGum / PerioEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special

About Roman Dental Arts

Roman Dental Arts is a dentist serving Hackensack, New Jersey. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 4 more services. Care is led by Alissa Roman. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 747 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

Phone: (201) 817-4959

Website: romansmiles.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-6 PM
Tuesday10 AM-7 PM
Wednesday8 AM-5 PM
Thursday8 AM-5 PM
Friday8 AM-12 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Alissa Roman
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Donald Roman
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Roman Dental Arts

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

CEREC same-day crowns
Crowns are milled in the office while you wait, so a cracked tooth is fixed in one visit instead of two weeks with a temporary.
Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Roman Dental Arts to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Roman Dental Arts offer dental implants?

Yes. Roman Dental Arts's own website lists dental implants.

Does Roman Dental Arts do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Roman Dental Arts's services.

Does Roman Dental Arts offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Roman Dental Arts offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Roman Dental Arts?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Roman Dental Arts open?

Monday 8 AM-6 PM; Tuesday 10 AM-7 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8 AM-5 PM; Friday 8 AM-12 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Roman Dental Arts located?

Roman Dental Arts is at 747 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Roman Dental Arts

Other Dentists in Hackensack

Diamond Braces Orthodontist ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,769)
Bergen Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (908)
Hackensack Dentist ★★★★★ 5.0 (607)
Advanced Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (555)
Dr. Dental: Dentistry & Braces ★★★★★ 4.6 (532)

All Hackensack implant & veneer practices →