Home › Maryland › Rockville › Rockville Dental Care

Rockville Dental Care

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Braces · Bridges · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.8 (221 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsBracesBridgesExtractionsFree ConsultNew Patient Special$ Prices Published

About Rockville Dental Care

Rockville Dental Care is a dentist serving Rockville, Maryland, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 221 Google reviewers. The practice covers veneers, crowns, root canals, braces and bridges, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Neil Bayley. The office advertises free consultations. The practice has served Rockville since 2005.

Contact & Location

Address: 50 W Edmonston Dr Ste 503, Rockville, MD 20852

Phone: (301) 545-0060

Website: rockvilledentalcare.com

Office Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday9 AM-3:30 PM
Wednesday9 AM-3:30 PM
Thursday9 AM-3:30 PM
Friday9 AM-3:30 PM
Saturday9 AM-12:30 PM
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Neil Bayley
Trained at Howard University; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, endodontics, oral surgery.
Soheil Rashidchi

Services & Procedures at Rockville Dental Care

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
A free consultation lets you see options before committing.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Rockville Dental Care to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Rockville Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Rockville Dental Care's services.

When is Rockville Dental Care open?

Monday Closed; Tuesday 9 AM-3:30 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-3:30 PM; Thursday 9 AM-3:30 PM; Friday 9 AM-3:30 PM; Saturday 9 AM-12:30 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Rockville Dental Care located?

Rockville Dental Care is at 50 W Edmonston Dr Ste 503, Rockville, MD 20852.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 221 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Rockville Dental Care

Other Dentists in Rockville

StarBrite Dental ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,539)
Dental Implant Center of Rockville/ Dr. Siva Sreeni ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,067)
All Star Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,066)
Rockville Dental Arts ★★★★★ 4.9 (904)
Crown Dental Care Rockville ★★★★★ 4.9 (663)

All Rockville implant & veneer practices →