Home › Idaho › Meridian › Riverbend Family Dental

Riverbend Family Dental

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening
★★★★★ 4.8 (835 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingTMJSleep Apnea

About Riverbend Family Dental

Riverbend Family Dental is a dentist in Meridian, Idaho rated 4.8 stars across 835 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 7 more services. Care is led by Nathan Eames. The practice has served Meridian since 2018.

Contact & Location

Address: 2947 E Magic View Dr #4, Meridian, ID 83642

Phone: (986) 256-3244

Website: riverbendfamilydentist.com

Doctors & Team

Nathan Eames
Focus in implant dentistry.

Services & Procedures at Riverbend Family Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Riverbend Family Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Riverbend Family Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. Riverbend Family Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does Riverbend Family Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Riverbend Family Dental's services.

Where is Riverbend Family Dental located?

Riverbend Family Dental is at 2947 E Magic View Dr #4, Meridian, ID 83642.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 835 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Riverbend Family Dental

Other Dentists in Meridian

Grant Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,249)
New Leaf Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,177)
Rocky Mountain Endodontics Meridian ★★★★★ 4.9 (993)
Copperstone Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (833)
McRae Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (820)

All Meridian implant & veneer practices →