Home › Ohio › Fairborn › Rae Implant Dentistry

Rae Implant Dentistry

Dental Implants · Crowns · Dentures · Extractions · Bone Grafting · Sedation · Free Consult
★★★★★ 4.8 (58 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsDenturesExtractionsBone GraftingSedationFree ConsultInsurance Accepted

About Rae Implant Dentistry

Rae Implant Dentistry is a dental implants provider in Fairborn, Ohio rated 4.8 stars across 58 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, dentures, extractions and bone grafting. They offer sedation for anxious patients and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 1105 Empire Ct Ste 110, Fairborn, OH 45324

Phone: (937) 999-9462

Website: raeimplantdentistry.com

Services & Procedures at Rae Implant Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Rae Implant Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Rae Implant Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Rae Implant Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Rae Implant Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Rae Implant Dentistry located?

Rae Implant Dentistry is at 1105 Empire Ct Ste 110, Fairborn, OH 45324.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 58 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Rae Implant Dentistry

Other Dentists in Fairborn

Smile Innovations ★★★★★ 4.9 (610)
T. Scott Mcmillin, DDS, Inc. ★★★★★ 5.0 (532)
Fairborn Pediatric Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.7 (473)
Celebrate Smile Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (217)
Mad River Family Dental - Dr. David Hickey ★★★★★ 4.8 (171)

All Fairborn implant & veneer practices →