Home › Texas › Fort Worth › ProSmiles Dental

ProSmiles Dental

Dental Implants · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.8 (645 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesExtractionsGum / PerioPediatricEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingFree Consult

About ProSmiles Dental

ProSmiles Dental is a dentist serving Fort Worth, Texas, rated 4.8 out of 5 by 645 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, whitening, invisalign / aligners and braces, plus 4 more services. Care is led by China Stroud General. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients, financing plans and free consultations.

Contact & Location

Address: 9400 Clifford St #110, Fort Worth, TX 76108

Phone: (817) 396-5546

Website: prosmilesdental.com

Doctors & Team

China Stroud General
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.
Surinderpal Singh General
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at ProSmiles Dental

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
A free consult can tell you if your case qualifies for aligners.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
ProSmiles Dental sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify ProSmiles Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does ProSmiles Dental offer dental implants?

Yes. ProSmiles Dental's own website lists dental implants.

Does ProSmiles Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does ProSmiles Dental offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at ProSmiles Dental?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is ProSmiles Dental located?

ProSmiles Dental is at 9400 Clifford St #110, Fort Worth, TX 76108.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 645 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim ProSmiles Dental

Other Dentists in Fort Worth

Rodeo Dental & Orthodontics of Fort Worth ★★★★★ 4.9 (3,506)
Affordable Dentist Near Me of Fort Worth ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,336)
EQ Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,698)
Polished Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,531)
Fort Dental ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,357)

All Fort Worth implant & veneer practices →