Home › Delaware › Wilmington › Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek

Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek

Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day
★★★★★ 4.8 (278 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverEmergency / Same-DayInsurance Accepted

About Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek

Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek is a dentist in Wilmington, Delaware rated 4.8 stars across 278 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, root canals, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 5 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments.

Contact & Location

Address: 5301 Limestone Rd Ste 212, Wilmington, DE 19808

Phone: (302) 234-2222

Website: progressivedentalartspikecreek.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
Friday8 AM-12 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Insurance Accepted

Carriers named on the practice's own site (call to confirm your plan):

AetnaCignaGuardianAmeritas

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek's services.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday 8 AM-12 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek located?

Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek is at 5301 Limestone Rd Ste 212, Wilmington, DE 19808.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 278 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Progressive Dental Arts Pike Creek

Other Dentists in Wilmington

Pike Creek Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,657)
Gentle Touch Smiles for Kids Dental & Orthodontics ★★★★★ 4.6 (923)
Concord Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (718)
Oral Health Center of Delaware Affiliated with The Smilist Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (566)
First State Dental ★★★★★ 4.9 (465)

All Wilmington implant & veneer practices →