Home › Florida › West Palm Beach › Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery

Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions · Financing
★★★★☆ 4.5 (37 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchDenturesBridgesExtractionsBone GraftingTMJFinancing

About Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery

Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery is a oral surgeon serving West Palm Beach, Florida, rated 4.5 out of 5 by 37 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, dentures, bridges and extractions, plus 2 more services. Care is led by Dominic Morel with a team of 4 doctors. The office advertises financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 2051 45th St #205, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Phone: (561) 622-9065

Website: profilesoms.com

Doctors & Team

Dominic Morel
Dr. Makepeace Charles
Focus in implant dentistry.
Marco Ghignone
Stuart Hirsch

Services & Procedures at Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery offer dental implants?

Yes. Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Where is Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery located?

Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery is at 2051 45th St #205, West Palm Beach, FL 33407.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.5 from 37 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Profiles Oral & Facial Surgery

Other Dentists in West Palm Beach

McCaffrey Orthodontics West Palm Beach ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,482)
Laser Root Canal ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,220)
KA Dental - Dentist in West Palm Beach ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,125)
Towncare Dental of Forest Hill ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,067)
Family Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,042)

All West Palm Beach implant & veneer practices →