Home › Alabama › Montgomery › Premier Dental Group-Montgomery

Premier Dental Group-Montgomery

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Root Canals · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 4.9 (179 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesEmergency / Same-DaySedationFinancing

About Premier Dental Group-Montgomery

Premier Dental Group-Montgomery is a dentist serving Montgomery, Alabama, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 179 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, veneers, crowns, root canals and whitening, plus 2 more services. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 1220 Carmichael Way, Montgomery, AL 36106

Phone: (334) 272-7963

Website: premiersdental.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Premier Dental Group-Montgomery

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
In pain now? Premier Dental Group-Montgomery advertises same-day and emergency visits.
Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Premier Dental Group-Montgomery to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Premier Dental Group-Montgomery offer dental implants?

Yes. Premier Dental Group-Montgomery's own website lists dental implants.

Does Premier Dental Group-Montgomery do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Premier Dental Group-Montgomery's services.

Does Premier Dental Group-Montgomery offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Premier Dental Group-Montgomery offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Premier Dental Group-Montgomery?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Premier Dental Group-Montgomery open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Premier Dental Group-Montgomery located?

Premier Dental Group-Montgomery is at 1220 Carmichael Way, Montgomery, AL 36106.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.9 from 179 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Premier Dental Group-Montgomery

Other Dentists in Montgomery

Zelda Court Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,222)
Woodmere Cosmetic and Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,043)
Carmichael Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,625)
Montgomery Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,487)
Aspen Dental - Montgomery, AL ★★★★☆ 4.4 (1,333)

All Montgomery implant & veneer practices →