Home › Kentucky › Louisville › Portland Dental Center & Associates

Portland Dental Center & Associates

Crowns · Dentures · Bridges · Extractions · Gum / Perio
★★★★☆ 4.3 (55 Google reviews)
CrownsDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / PerioSe Habla Espanol

About Portland Dental Center & Associates

Portland Dental Center & Associates is a dentist serving Louisville, Kentucky, rated 4.3 out of 5 by 55 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, dentures, bridges, extractions and gum / perio. Care is led by Hugo Pavon. Spanish is spoken in the office. The practice has served Louisville since 1992. English and Spanish are spoken in the office.

Contact & Location

Address: 465 N 26th St, Louisville, KY 40212

Phone: (502) 778-0999

Website: drhugopavon.com

Doctors & Team

Hugo Pavon

Services & Procedures at Portland Dental Center & Associates

Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Portland Dental Center & Associates to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Portland Dental Center & Associates located?

Portland Dental Center & Associates is at 465 N 26th St, Louisville, KY 40212.

Reviews

★★★★☆ 4.3 from 55 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Portland Dental Center & Associates

Other Dentists in Louisville

Eberle Orthodontics - Louisville ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,627)
Magnolia Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,561)
Nuvia Dental Implant Center ★★★★★ 5.0 (1,248)
Mortenson Family Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,122)
Advanced Dental Center - Preston Highway ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,105)

All Louisville implant & veneer practices →