Home › Colorado › Denver › Pearl Dentistry

Pearl Dentistry

Dental Implants · All-on-4 / Full Arch · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Emergency / Same-Day · Financing
★★★★★ 4.8 (191 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesExtractionsBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioPediatricTMJEmergency / Same-DayFinancing

About Pearl Dentistry

Pearl Dentistry is a cosmetic dentist in Denver, Colorado rated 4.8 stars across 191 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and whitening, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Stefanie Walker. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 2200 W 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80211, United States

Phone: +1 720-440-9296

Website: pearldentistrydenver.com

Doctors & Team

Stefanie Walker
DMD; focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, orthodontics.

Services & Procedures at Pearl Dentistry

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.
All-on-4 / Full Arch
A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.
Ask Pearl Dentistry about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.
They also offer dentures if you want a removable option to compare.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
Pediatric
Dental care for children in a kid-friendly setting.
Pearl Dentistry sees children, so the whole family can be treated in one place.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Technology & Equipment

Laser dentistry
Lasers can treat gums and decay with less drilling, less bleeding, and faster healing than traditional instruments.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Pearl Dentistry to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Pearl Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Pearl Dentistry's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Pearl Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Pearl Dentistry's services.

Does Pearl Dentistry offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Pearl Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Pearl Dentistry located?

Pearl Dentistry is at 2200 W 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80211, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.8 from 191 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Pearl Dentistry

Other Dentists in Denver

Corson Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,249)
Emergency Dental of Denver ★★★★★ 4.8 (2,075)
Accord Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,403)
Altura Periodontics ★★★★★ 4.8 (1,253)
Aspen Dental ★★★★★ 4.7 (1,172)

All Denver implant & veneer practices →