Home › South Carolina › Simpsonville › Pearl Dental Studio

Pearl Dental Studio

Dental Implants · Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Emergency / Same-Day · Sedation
★★★★★ 5.0 (890 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesBondingSmile MakeoverGum / PerioTMJSleep ApneaEmergency / Same-DaySedationNew Patient Special

About Pearl Dental Studio

Pearl Dental Studio is a dentist located in Simpsonville, South Carolina with a 5-star rating from 890 Google reviews. The practice provides dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and invisalign / aligners, plus 8 more services. Care is led by Lindsay Cash. Patients can expect same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

Contact & Location

Address: 117 Batesville Rd Ste 202, Simpsonville, SC 29681

Phone: (864) 778-3393

Website: pearldentalsc.com

Office Hours

Monday8 AM-4 PM
Tuesday8 AM-4 PM
Wednesday8 AM-4 PM
Thursday8 AM-4 PM
Friday8 AM-4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Doctors & Team

Lindsay Cash
Focus in cosmetic and aesthetic dentistry, implant dentistry, periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Pearl Dental Studio

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Bonding is available as a lower-cost alternative for small chips and gaps.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Bonding
Tooth-colored resin sculpted onto teeth to repair chips and small gaps in one visit.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.
TMJ
Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.
Sleep Apnea
Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Technology & Equipment

iTero digital scanning
Digital impressions replace the goopy tray molds; scans are faster, more comfortable, and more accurate for aligners and crowns.
Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Pearl Dental Studio to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Pearl Dental Studio offer dental implants?

Yes. Pearl Dental Studio's own website lists dental implants.

Does Pearl Dental Studio do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Pearl Dental Studio's services.

Does Pearl Dental Studio offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Pearl Dental Studio?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Pearl Dental Studio open?

Monday 8 AM-4 PM; Tuesday 8 AM-4 PM; Wednesday 8 AM-4 PM; Thursday 8 AM-4 PM; Friday 8 AM-4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Pearl Dental Studio located?

Pearl Dental Studio is at 117 Batesville Rd Ste 202, Simpsonville, SC 29681.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 890 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Pearl Dental Studio

Other Dentists in Simpsonville

Family Dental Health of Five Forks ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,092)
Carolinas Center for Oral & Facial Surgery ★★★★★ 4.9 (1,006)
ProGrin Dental of Simpsonville ★★★★★ 4.9 (995)
Aspen Dental - Simpsonville SC ★★★★☆ 4.2 (897)
Simpsonville Dental Associates ★★★★★ 4.9 (712)

All Simpsonville implant & veneer practices →