Home › Indiana › Indianapolis › Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists

Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists

Dental Implants · Crowns · Root Canals · Extractions · Bone Grafting
★★★★★ 4.7 (40 Google reviews)
Dental ImplantsCrownsRoot CanalsExtractionsBone GraftingGum / Perio3D CBCT Imaging

About Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists

Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists is a dental implants periodontist in Indianapolis, Indiana rated 4.7 stars across 40 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, crowns, root canals, extractions and bone grafting, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Jason Kum.

Contact & Location

Address: 3003 E 98th St Ste 200, Indianapolis, IN 46280, United States

Phone: +1 317-843-1281

Website: peakperio.com

Doctors & Team

Jason Kum
Dr. Rachel Black
Focus in periodontics.

Services & Procedures at Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists

Dental Implants
Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.
Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Root Canals
Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.
Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.
Extractions
Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.
If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.
Bone Grafting
Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.
Gum / Perio
Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.
Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Technology & Equipment

Digital X-rays
Sharper images with a fraction of the radiation of film X-rays, viewable instantly chairside.
3D CBCT imaging
A cone-beam CT builds a 3D map of bone, nerves, and roots, the standard of care for safe implant placement planning.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Office Hours: practice needs to verify

Add verified hours so patients know when to call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists offer dental implants?

Yes. Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists located?

Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists is at 3003 E 98th St Ste 200, Indianapolis, IN 46280, United States.

Reviews

★★★★★ 4.7 from 40 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Peak Periodontal & Dental Implant Specialists

Other Dentists in Indianapolis

West 10th Dental Group ★★★★★ 4.7 (3,868)
Same Day Dental ★★★★☆ 4.1 (3,176)
Hadley Family Dentistry ★★★★★ 4.9 (2,138)
24/7 Dental - Emergency Dental Care ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,906)
Global Smiles Dental ★★★★★ 4.6 (1,667)

All Indianapolis implant & veneer practices →