Home › New York › Dobbs Ferry › Parlor Dental

Parlor Dental

Veneers · Crowns · Whitening · Invisalign / Aligners · Braces · Financing
★★★★★ 5.0 (124 Google reviews)
VeneersCrownsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverFinancing

About Parlor Dental

Parlor Dental is a dentist in Dobbs Ferry, New York rated 5 stars across 124 Google reviews. The practice offers veneers, crowns, whitening, invisalign / aligners and braces, plus 3 more services. They offer financing plans.

Contact & Location

Address: 66 Main St Ste A, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

Phone: (914) 750-3333

Website: parlordental.com

Office Hours

Monday12-8 PM
Tuesday9 AM-8 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM-8 PM
Thursday9 AM-8 PM
Friday9 AM-8 PM
Saturday8:30 AM-8 PM
SundayClosed

Services & Procedures at Parlor Dental

Veneers
Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.
Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.
Crowns
Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.
Whitening
In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.
Invisalign / Aligners
Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.
Braces
Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.
Dentures
Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.
Bridges
Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.
Smile Makeover
A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Photos & Gallery: practice needs to verify

Patients pick practices they can see. Verify Parlor Dental to add office and smile photos.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Technology & Equipment: practice needs to verify

Show patients your 3D imaging, same-day crowns, laser tools, and comfort options. Verify to list them.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Pricing: practice needs to verify

Nearby practices publish implant and veneer fees on their listings. Verify to publish yours.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Specials & New Patient Offers: practice needs to verify

Free consults, whitening offers, and new patient specials appear here once verified.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Insurance Details: practice needs to verify

List accepted insurance carriers and in-network plans so the right patients call.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Doctors & Team: practice needs to verify

Introduce your doctors. Patients want to know who they will meet.

Practice owner? Click to verify

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Parlor Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Parlor Dental's services.

Does Parlor Dental offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

When is Parlor Dental open?

Monday 12-8 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-8 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM-8 PM; Thursday 9 AM-8 PM; Friday 9 AM-8 PM; Saturday 8:30 AM-8 PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Parlor Dental located?

Parlor Dental is at 66 Main St Ste A, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522.

Reviews

★★★★★ 5.0 from 124 Google reviews. Verified practices can respond to patient reviews.

Is this your practice?

Verify your free listing to update services, add photos, publish pricing, and respond to reviews.

Claim Parlor Dental

Other Dentists in Dobbs Ferry

Ashford Dental of Dobbs Ferry ★★★★★ 4.9 (343)

All Dobbs Ferry implant & veneer practices →